There are 55 Councillors in total
Conservative 25Leader of the Council & Leader of the Conservative Group: | Councillor David Burton |
Deputy Leader of the Council | Councillor Paul Cooper |
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: | Councillor Clive English |
Leader of the Independent Group: | Councillor Fay Gooch |
Leader of the Green Independent Alliance: | Councillor Stuart Jeffery |
Leader of the Fant and Oakwood Independents: | Councillor Paul Harper |
Leader of the Labour Group: | Councillor Maureen Cleator |
The Cabinet: | |
Leader of the Council: | Councillor David Burton |
Cabinet Member for Planning, Infrastructure and Economic Development and Deputy Leader: | Councillor Paul Cooper |
Cabinet Member for Corporate Services: | Councillor John Perry |
Cabinet Member for Communities, Leisure and Arts: | Councillor Claudine Russell |
Cabinet Member for Environmental Services: | Councillor Patrik Garten |
Cabinet Member for Housing and Health: | Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid |
The Mayor: | Councillor Gordon Newton |
Allington Ward
Conservative Party
Allington Ward
Liberal Democrat
Allington Ward
Liberal Democrat
Barming and Teston Ward
The Independent Group
Bearsted Ward
Conservative Party
Bearsted Ward
Conservative Party
Bearsted Ward
Conservative Party
Boughton Monchelsea and Chart Sutton Ward
The Independent Group
Boxley Ward
Conservative Party
Boxley Ward
Conservative Party
Boxley Ward
Independent (Green Independent Alliance)
Bridge Ward
Conservative Party
Bridge Ward
Green Party (Green Independent Alliance)
Coxheath and Hunton Ward
Conservative Party
Cabinet Member for Housing and Health
Coxheath and Hunton Ward
Conservative Party
Coxheath and Hunton Ward
Conservative Party
Detling and Thurnham Ward
Green Party (Green Independent Alliance)
Downswood and Otham Ward
The Independent Group
His Worship the Mayor
East Ward
Liberal Democrat
East Ward
The Independent Group
East Ward
Liberal Democrat
Fant Ward
Fant and Oakwood Independents
Fant Ward
Fant and Oakwood Independents
Fant Ward
Labour Party
Harrietsham and Lenham Ward
Independent (Green Independent Alliance)
Harrietsham and Lenham Ward
Independent (Green Independent Alliance)
Headcorn Ward
Conservative Party
Headcorn Ward
Conservative Party
Heath Ward
Conservative Party
Heath Ward
Liberal Democrat
High Street Ward
Liberal Democrat
High Street Ward
The Independent Group
High Street Ward
Liberal Democrat
Leeds Ward
Conservative Party
Loose Ward
The Independent Group
Marden and Yalding Ward
Conservative Party
Marden and Yalding Ward
Conservative Party
Leader of the Council
Marden and Yalding Ward
Conservative Party
Cabinet Member for Communities, Leisure and Arts
North Downs Ward
Conservative Party
Cabinet Member for Environmental Services
North Ward
Liberal Democrat
North Ward
Conservative Party
North Ward
Liberal Democrat
Park Wood Ward
Conservative Party
Park Wood Ward
Labour Party
Shepway North Ward
Conservative Party
Shepway North Ward
Conservative Party
Cabinet Member for Planning, Infrastructure and Economic Development
Shepway North Ward
Labour Party
Shepway South Ward
Labour Party
Shepway South Ward
Conservative Party
South Ward
Liberal Democrat
South Ward
Liberal Democrat
South Ward
Liberal Democrat
Staplehurst Ward
Conservative Party
Cabinet Member for Corporate Services.
Staplehurst Ward
Conservative Party
Sutton Valence and Langley Ward
Green Party (Green Independent Alliance)